BWDB staff

List of currently available counterpart staff (BWDB) for the Blue Gold Program Central Planning Team (Planning III at Dhaka) with their designation:

Mr. Md. Amirul Hossain – Director & Program Coordinating Director (PCD), BGP
Dr. Md. Rahmat Ali – Deputy chief, Fisheries, BGP
Ms. Nasrin Akter Khan – Executive Engineer, BGP
Mr. Shafiqul Islam – Assistant Chief (Sociology), BGP
Mr. Md. Shahinur Rahman – Sub-Divisional Engineer (Civil), BGP
Mr. Md. Shariful Alam – Sub-Divisional Engineer (Civil ), BGP
Mr. Asif Ahmed – Sub-Divisional Engineer (Civil), BGP
Mr. Md. Kawser Sarker – Assistant Engineer (Civil), BGP
Mr. Md. Sumon Mea – Sub-Assistant Engineer, BGP

BLUE GOLD BWDB STAFF CONTACT DETAILS (KHULNA)

AKM Waheduddin Chowdhury- Chief Engineer, South-Western Zone, BWDB, Khulna

Akhil Kumar Biswas- Superintending Engineer- Jessore O&M Circle, BWDB, Khulna

Md. Bazlur Rashid- Superintending Engineer- Khulna O&M Circle, BWDB, Khulna

Md.Shariful Islam- Executive Engineer-  Khulna O&M Division-1, BWDB, Khulna

Mahmud Ilias – Executive Engineer – Khulna O&M Division-2, BWDB, Khulna

Md.Salahuddin- Sub-Divisional Engineer-Sub-Divisional Engineer, Khulna O&M Sub-Division-2, BWDB, Khulna.

Md. Sayedur Rahman-Sub-Divisional Engineer-Sub-Divisional Engineer, Dumuria and O&M Sub-Division-1, BWDB, Khulna

 

BLUE GOLD BWDB STAFF CONTACT DETAILS (SATKHIRA)

Apurbo Kumar Bhowmick – Executive Engineer, O&M Division-2, BWDB, Satkhira

Md. Abdus Salam Khan – Executive Engineer, ME Division, BWDB, Khulna & Satkhira

Faruk Ahmed – Sub-Divisional Engineer (A.C) – O&M Division-2, BWDB, Satkhira

& Assasuni

Md. Helal Uddin Khan- Sub-Divisional Engineer –  Khulna & Sathkira

Tapon Kumar Bepari – SAE/SO, ME Division, BWDB, Khulna & Sathkira

Md. Abul Hossain – SAE/SO, Chandkhali O&M Section, BWDB Assasuni & Satkhira

 

BLUE GOLD BWDB STAFF CONTACT DETAILS (PATUAKHALI)

Patuakhali WD Circle

Md. Mojibur Rahman, SE, Patuakhali WD Circle

Md. Nuruzaman , Lab tech

Patuakhali O & M Division

Mohammad Hasanuzzaman- XEN, Patuakhali O & M Division

Md. Javed Iqbal –  SDE, Patuakhali

Gazi Nur Mohammad- SAE/SO, Amtali O &M Section

Md. Nurul Huda – SAE/SO, Dasmina O & M Section

Md. Nazrul Islam – SAE/SO, Galachipa O & M Section

Barguna O & M Division

Mashiur Rahman- XEN, Barguna O & M Division

Md. Abdul Hannan Pradan- AE, Barguna

Md. Shah Alam – SAE/SO, Barguna

Md. Abdul Mannan- SAE/SO, Gazipur O &M Section

Md. Aminul Islam Shohag- SAE/SO, Barguna

Patuakhali WD Division

Md. Abul Khaer – XEN, Patuakhali WD Division, Kalapara

Rabin Kumar Das – AE, Kalapara

Md. Rafiqul Islam- SAE/SO, Patuakhali O & M Section

Md. Shahidul Islam – SAE/Estimator, Kalapara WD Division

Md. Shafiqul Islam – SAE/SO, Patuakhali O & M Section

RAC Patuakhali

Md. Tarik Hossain – Accounts Officer