Blue Gold staff list

BLUE GOLD STAFF (Dhaka)

Project Coordination staff

  • Hero Heering -Program Director
  • Guy Jones -Team Leader
  • Alamgir Chowdhury -Deputy Team Leader
  • Kevin Bulder-program Manager

Improved Livelihoods

  • Roksana Begum -Gender Coordinator
  • Kitty Bentvelsen -Gender Expert
  • Kees Blok -Institutions Adviser

Strengthened Value Chains

  • A.S.M. Shahidul Haque, Workgroup Leader SVC
  • Karel T’Jonck, Technical Specialist BD.

Equitable Water Management

  • Tanvir Islam-Value Chain/Fisheries Expert/Joint Manager Innovation Fund.
  • Sumona Rani Das-Agricultural Expert

Water Resources Management

  • Abul Kalam Azad- WRM Leader
  • Farzana Rahman Moury- Reimbursement Engineer
  • Mohammod Naimul Hasan- Quantity Survey Engineer
  • Supriya Sarkar -Assistant Quantity Survey Engineer
  • Md. Mizanur Rahman- GIS Coordinator
  • Tahmina Akter-Reimbursement Assistant

Monitoring, Reflection and Learning

  • John Marandy, MRL Leader
  • Dr. Sharmin Afroz, Monitoring & Evaluation Expert

Training and communication

Abul Kashem, T&C Leader

Finance and Admin Staff

  • A.F.M. Hedayet-Ul-Al-Arif -Manager, Finance.
  • Md. Sirajur Rahman Khan -Assistant IT Manager
  • Md. Asraful Haq-Assistant HR & Admin Manager
  • Naeem Farhad Islam-Finance Officer.
  • Yesmin Akther -Office Secretary

Support Staff

  • Jinat Rehana -Office Secretary
  • Md. Dulal Bapari -Office Assistant
  • Jhorna-Cleaner
  • Md. Mahabub Alam (Emon)-Office Assistant
  • Saiful Islam-Office Assistant (PCD)
  • Solaiman – Driver
  • Md. Harunor Rashid- Driver
  • Abdul Motin – Driver
  • Md. Nadim – Driver
  • Md. Jahidul Islam- Driver
  • Md. Shahid-Driver

Blue Gold Staff (Khulna)

Zonal Coordination Team

  • Md. Matior Rahman (Zonal Coordinator, Sr. Socio-Economist, Co-Chair EWM, VM)
  • PC-25, 26, 28/1, 28/2,&34/2 part

Equitable Water Management

  • Md. Humayun Kabir-Jr. Socio-Economist, PC 27/1, 27/2 &29
  • Md. Uzzal Hosain – Jr. Catchment Water Management Coordinator (Jr. CAWC)

Improved Livelihoods

  • G.M. Khairul Islam-Communications Specialist ( Khulna & Dhaka)

Strengthened Value Chains

  • Shusanto Roy-Business Development Coordinator, Voting Member, PC, P-22 & 31 part

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Aminul Islam-Civil Engineer(Water Infrastructure), Voting Member
  • Md. Azizur Rahman-Sr. Quality Control Engineer (BGP)
  • Md. Moshiur Rahman-Quality Control Engineer
  • Md. Aman Ullah-Junir Civil Engineer

Finance & Admin

  • Rabiul Alam – Office Manager

Support staff

  • Md. Shohag Howlader – Junior Office Assistant
  • Md. Mukul Shikder – Cleaner
  • Uttam Kumar Nath – Driver
  • Md. Abul Mannan- Driver
  • Md. Abul Hossain-Driver
  • Md. Ripon Ahmed- Guard
  • Md. Ripon Shekh-Guard (Guest House)
  • Iqbal Gazi- Guard

Polder Staff List

  • P27/2-Md. Omar Faruq,  CDF
  • P25- Md. Abdus Salam, CDF& PCC
  • P26- Md.Abu Jafor, CDF& PCC
  • P-34/2-Md. Shofiqul Islam, CDF
  • P-27/1&27/2- Kaiser Khan, CDF&PCC
  • P-28/1,28/2- Provati Roy , CDF&PCC
  • P-26-Rasel Mia,CDF
  • P31-part&22- Md. Asaduzzaman Biswas,  CDF&PCC
  • P34/2- Shovan Kumar Adhya, CDF&PCC
  • P25- Jannatara Ferdous, CDF
  • P25-Yesmin Akter Fatema,CDF
  • P25-Md. Ahsan Hahib Khan,CDF,CoCo
  • P25-Md. Nur Mohammad,CDF
  • P25-Md. Abdul Hannan,CDF
  • P27/1- Mojaffor Hossain,CDF
  • P29 – Kumaresh Chandra Dham ,CDF&PCC
  • P-29 Md. Rejaul Islam ,CDF (CAWM)
  • P-28/1  – Morsheda  Ahmed ,CDF
  • P-29-Md.Mottalab Mia, CDF
  • P-25-Goul Chandra Roy, CDF&PCC
  • P-25-Md. Ariful Islam,CDF
  • P-28/1&P28/2, Md.Mamun Hawlader,CDF
  • P-34/2-Part-Chanchala Mondal,CDF
  • P-29-Md.Al-Amin-CDF(O&M)
  • P25-Md.Hafizur Rahman-CDF
  • P-25-Md.Anwar Hossain

BLUE GOLD STAFF ( Patuakhali)

Zonal Coordination Team

  • F.M. Shorab Hossain( Non-Res Zonal Coordinator, Community Organisation Expert, VM) Dhaka & Patuakhali PC 47/3, 47/4

Equitable Water Management

  • Md. Nazrul Islam (Jewel)-Junior socio-Economist, PC 47/4

Strengthened Value Chains

  • Md. Shamim Ahamed Yousuf-Agricultural Expert, VM, PC 55/2C

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Delower Hossain-Civil Engineer, VM
  • S.M. Zakir Hossain-Quality Control Engineer
  • Md. Nur Islam-Sub Assistant Engineer
  • Uttam Kumar Mondal-Mechanical Quality Control Engineer
  • Md. Afzal- Sub Assistant Engineer

Finance &Admin

  • Md. Moniruzzaman Patwary-Office Manager

Jr. Support Staff

  • Md. Rezaul Islam-Jr. Office Assistant
  • Sanjib Kumar Ghosh-Messenger
  • Md. Shohag Hosen-Bearer
  • Md. Humaun Kabir-Driver
  • Md. Riton Miah-Driver
  • Md. Sumon Sikder-Driver
  • Nirmol Chandra Mali-Night Guard
  • Md. Abdul Zabber-Guard (Kalapara Guest house)

Polder Staff List

  • P43/2A Md. Anower Hossain (Suzan) Co-Co CDF
  • P47/3 Md. Safiqul Islam Co-Co CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Mazedul Islam Co-Co, CDF
  • P55/2C Md. Abul Bashar Co-Co CDF
  • P43/2B Md. Tozammel Haque CDF
  • P43/2A S. Nahar CDF
  • P55/2C Mrst. Nargis CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Anisur Rahman CDF
  • P47/3 Aung Shay Wen CDF
  • P43/1A Mrs.Mahmuda Begum CDF
  • P47/4 Bibek Chakroborty CDF
  • P-All- Amal Krishna Roy-CDF (CAWM)
  • P55/2A,2C Mukul Roy CDF
  • P-All- Sonjoy Chowdhury CDF (CWMC)
  • P-43/2D-Md. Jafor Hossen, CDF (Co-Co)
  • P-All-Md.A-Amin Sarker,CDF (O&M)
  • P-47/4-Monimjan Akter-CDF
  • P-55/2A-Ms. Farzana Khan, CDF (Co-Co)

BLUE GOLD STAFF ( Sathkira)

Equitable Water Management

  • Achintya Kumar Dey, Junior socio-Economist

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Shahidullah-Civil Engineer (WI) & Zonal Coordinator
  • Md. Delwar Hossain-Sub. Assistant Engineer

Admin&Finance

  • Md. Anisur Rahman- Office Manager

Support Staff

  • Md. Rabiul Islam- Office Assistant

Polder Staff List

  • Md.Akidul Islam, CDF&PCC
  • Dino Bondu Sarker, CDF(CAWM)