Blue Gold staff list

BLUE GOLD STAFF (Dhaka)

Project Coordination staff

  • Hero Heering -Program Director
  • Guy Jones -Team Leader
  • Alamgir Chowdhury -Deputy Team Leader
  • S.M. Shardul Islam-Program Officer

Improved Livelihoods

  • Roksana Begum -Gender Coordinator
  • Kitty Bentvelsen -Gender Expert
  • Kees Blok -Institutions Adviser

Strengthened Value Chains

  • A.S.M. Shahidul Haque, Workgroup Leader SVC
  • Karel T’Jonck, Technical Specialist BD.

Equitable Water Management

  • Tanvir Islam-Value Chain/Fisheries Expert/Joint Manager Innovation Fund.
  • Dr. Munir Ahmed -Livestock Expert.
  • Sumona Rani Das-Agricultural Expert

Water Resources Management

  • Abul Kalam Azad- WRM Leader
  • Farzana Rahman Moury- Reimbursement Engineer
  • Mohammod Naimul Hasan- Quantity Survey Engineer
  • Supriya Sarkar -Assistant Quantity Survey Engineer
  • Sakib Bin Rafi-Junior Engineer
  • Md. Saifullahil Azom- GIS Coordinator
  • Tahmina Akter-Reimbursement Assistant
  • Bart Brookhuis-Water Management Expert

Monitoring, Reflection and Learning

  • John Marandy, MRL Leader
  • Shital Krishna Das, M&E Expert
  • Dr. Sharmin Afroz, Monitoring & Evaluation Expert

Innovation Fund

  • Maurits Bosman- “Innovation Fund Manager”

Finance and Admin Staff

  • A.F.M. Hedayet-Ul-Al-Arif -Manager, Finance.
  • Md. Shahabuzzaman (Shahin) -Assistant IT Manager
  • Md. Asraful Haq-Assistant HR & Admin Manager
  • Naeem Farhad Islam-Finance Officer.
  • Yesmin Akther -Office Secretary

Support Staff

  • Jinat Rehana -Office Secretary.
  • Md. Dulal Bapari -Office Assistant.
  • Jhorna-Cleaner.
  • Abu Isa Md Mustafa -Office Assistant.
  • Md. Mahabub Alam (Emon)-Office Assistant.
  • Majeda Begum Cleaner.
  • Abdul Awal-Tea Maker
  • Solaiman – Driver
  • Md. Harunor Rashid- Driver
  • Shahidul Islam – Driver
  • Abdul Motin – Driver
  • Md. Nadim – Driver
  • Md. Jahidul Islam- Driver

Blue Gold Staff (Khulna)

Zonal Coordination Team

  • Md. Matior Rahman (Zonal Coordinator, Sr. Socio-Economist, Co-Chair EWM, VM)

Equitable Water Management

  • SK. Mohibullah Socio-economist, PC-25.
  • DR. M.M. Anwar Hossain – Master Trainer (Agriculture), PC P30
  • Md. Abdul Khaleque – Jr. Master Trainer
  • Md. Rayhan Ali – Jr. Master Trainer (Fisheries)

Improved Livelihoods

  • G.M. Khairul Islam-Communications Specialist ( Khulna & Dhaka)

Strengthened Value Chains

  • Md. Zahangir Alam-Agricultural Expert, Voting Member, PC, P-26
  • Shusanto Roy-Business Development Coordinator, Voting Member, PC, P-22 & 31 part
  • Md. Shamim Alom-Business Development Coordinator, PC P-28/1 & 28/2.
  • Md. Monayem Hossain-Business Development Coordinator, PC P-27/1

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Aminul Islam-Civil Engineer(Water Infrastructure), Voting Member
  • Md. Azizur Rahman-Sr. Quality Control Engineer (BGP)
  • Md. Moshiur Rahman-Quality Control Engineer
  • Md. Abdul Hannan-Quality Control
  • SK. A. Alim-Auto Cad Operator
  • Md. Afjal -Sub-Assistant Engineer Engineer
  • S.M. Ahsan Ahmed(Bapi)-Mechanical Engineer (field)
  • Md. Mahatab Hasan-Field Quality Control Engineer

Monitoring, Reflection & Learning Team

  • AFM Nurur Rahman- MRL Coordinator, PC P-29

Finance & Admin

  • Rabiul Alam – Office Manager
  • Md Mofiz Uddin -Finance Officer
  • Humiara Sultana- Finance Assistant

Support staff

  • Md. Shohag Howlader – Junior Office Assistant
  • Proshanto Das-Office Assistant
  • Uttam Kumar Nath – Driver
  • Md. Abul Hossain- Driver
  • Iqbal Gazi – Guard
  • Md. Mahbubul Alom- Guard
  • Md. Ripon Ahmed- Guard
  • Nimai Biswas-Guard/Gardener
  • Md. Mukul Shikder – Cleaner

Polder Staff List

  • P22-Md. Omar Faruq, Co-Co CDF
  • P25- Md. Abdus Salam, Co-Co CDF
  • P26- Md.Abu Jafor, Co-Co CDF
  • P-34/2-Md. Shofiqul Islam, CDF
  • P28/1- Kaiser Khan,Co-Co CDF
  • P28/2- Provati Roy,Co-Co CDF
  • P29- Goshtha Bihary Mondal, Co-Co CDF
  • P30- Md. Uzzal Hossain, Co-Co CDF
  • P31-part- Md. Asaduzzaman Biswas, Co-Co CDF
  • P34/2- Shovan Kumar Adhya,Co-Co CDF
  • P22-Chandan Sarkar, CDF
  • P25- Jannatara Ferdous, CDF
  • P25-Yesmin Akter Fatema,CDF
  • P25-Md. Ahsan Hahib Khan,CDF
  • P25-Md. Azizur Rahman (Babul),CDF
  • P25-Md. Nur Mohammad,CDF
  • P25-Md. Abdul Hannan,CDF
  • P25-Hafsa Khanom,CDF
  • P25- Zahida Akter, CDF
  • P25- Md. Waliullah, CDF
  • P26 – Jyotsna Khatun CDF
  • P28/2 – Basudev Roy CDF
  • P27/1 – Nasima Akter, CDF
  • P27/2 -Morium khan ,CDF
  • P28/1 – Mrs. Mahfuza Akter Koly, CDF
  • P28/1- Mojaffor Hossain,CDF
  • P28/2 -Md. Abdul Based, CDF
  • P28/2 – Sabina, CDF
  • P29 – Kumaresh Chandra Dham ,CDF
  • P-29 Md. Rejaul Islam ,CDF
  • P30 – Rashida Akter Moyna ,CDF
  • P30 – Jesmin Nahar, CDF
  • P34/2-part -Morsheda Ahmed, CDF
  • P31-part -Mst. Roksana Khatun ,CDF
  • P25 – Rasel Miah,CDF
  • P25 – Lisa Priscila Halder, CDF
  • P34/2-part – Md. Badruzzaman, CDF
  • P25 – Md. Abdul Hamid, CDF (OCWM)
  • P29 – Md. Mottalab Mia, CDF (OCWM)
  • P22/P31 – Ramesh Chandra Sarker, CDF (OCWM)
  • P25 – Gokul Chandra Roy, CDF
  • P31-part- Mst Nurun Nahar, CDF
  • P25 – Md. Ariful Islam, CDF
  • P25 – Aklima Akter Khatun, CDF
  • P34/2-part Md. Rubel Islam, CDF (OCWM)
  • P27/1 – Piya Sen, CDF
  • P34/2-part – Md. Mamun Hawlader, CDF,
  • P34/2-part – Chanchala Mondal, CDF
  • P30/P28/2 – Md. Masud Khan, CDF (OCWM)
  • P-29 – Md. Al-Amin, CDF (O&M)
  • P34/2 – Mazharul Islam, CDF
  • P25 – Tapan, CDF

BLUE GOLD STAFF ( Patuakhali)

Zonal Coordination Team

  • F.M. Shorab Hossain( Non-Res Zonal Coordinator, Community Organisation Expert, VM) Dhaka & Patuakhali

Equitable Water Management

  • Md. Nazrul Islam (Jewel)-Junior socio-Economist, PC 47/4

Strengthened Value Chains

  • Md. Shamim Ahamed Yousuf-Agricultural Expert, VM, PC 55/2C
  • Md. Shaifullah-Business Dev Coordinator, PC P43/2F

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Delower Hossain-Civil Engineer, VM
  • Md. Sydur Rahman- Water Management/Drainage Eng.
  • S.M. Shamim Hasan-Quality Control Engineer
  • S.M. Zakir Hossain-Quality Control Engineerv
  • Md. Nur Islam-Sub Assistant Engineer, PC P43/2B
  • Uttam Kumar Mondal-Mechanical Quality Control Engineer
  • Dewan Mizanur Rahman-Field Quality Control Engineer

Training and Communication

  • Md. Atikur Rahman-Training Coordinator

Monitoring, Reflection and Learning

  • Md. Zakir Hossain Lucky, Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator, PC P43/2A

Finance &Admin

  • Md. Moniruzzaman Patwary-Office Manager
  • Shahabuddin Ahmed-Finance Assistant

Support Staff

  • Md. Rezaul Islam-Jr. Office Assistant
  • Parimal Chandra Mali-Care Taker Guest House
  • Md. Shohag Hosen-Bearer
  • Aruti Rani-Cleaner
  • Md. Humaun Kabir-Driver
  • Md. Riton Miah-Driver
  • Md. Sumon Sikder-Driver
  • Nirmol Chandra Mali-Night Guard
  • Md. Altaf Zomaddar-Guard

Polder Staff List

  • P43/2A Md. Anower Hossain (Suzan) Co-Co CDF
  • P43/2B Md. Safiqul Islam Co-Co CDF
  • P43/2D Md. Nasir Uddin Co-Co CDF
  • P43/2F Milon Rani Datta Co-Co CDF
  • P43/1A Md. Mazedul Islam Co-Co, CDF
  • P55/2C Md. Abul Bashar Co-Co CDF
  • P47/3 Md. Eusuf Ali Co-Co CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Shahjahan Mia Co-Co CDF
  • P43/2B Md. Tozammel Haque CDF
  • P55/2A Md. Hasan Imam CDF
  • P55/2A Kumkum Begum CDF
  • P55/2A S. Nahar CDF
  • P43/2A Zakia Rehana CDF
  • P55/2C Md. Jafor Hossen CDF
  • P55/2C Aklima Akter CDF
  • P55/2C Mrst. Nargis CDF
  • P55/2C Md. Kamal Hossain CDF
  • P47/3 Md. Anisur Rahman CDF
  • P47/3 Aung Shay Wen CDF
  • P47/4 Champa Akter CDF
  • P47/4 Mrs.Mahmuda Begum CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Abdul Zabber CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Abul Hasan CDF
  • P55/2C Bibek Chakroborty CDF
  • P43/2D Seuly Akter CDF
  • P43/2D
  • P47/4 Md. Shahidul Islam CDF
  • P55/2A Mukul Roy CDF
  • P47/4 Md. Afikul Islam CDF
  • P55/2A Feroj Alam CDF
  • P 47/4 Mizanur Rahman CDF
  • P55/2A Md.Humayun Kabir Co-Co CDF
  • P 43/2F Achintya Kumar Dey CDF (OCWM)
  • P43/1A Sonjoy Chowdhury CDF (OCWM)
  • P43/2D Babul Robidas CDF (OCWM)
  • P43/2E Md. Mamunur Rashid CDF (OCWM)
  • P43/2D Md. Al-Amin Sikder CDF
  • P55/2A Md. Uhabur Al-Amin CDF
  • P55/2C Md. Shakhaout Hossain CDF
  • P43/2A Farjana Nahar CDF
  • P43/2B Bulu Rani Mitra CDF
  • P55/A Taslima Naznin CDF
  • P55/2A Md. Enamul Huque CDF

BLUE GOLD STAFF ( Sathkira)

Zonal Coordination Team

  • Md. Joynal Abedin (Zonal Coordinator, Environmental Expert, PC P2)

Equitable Water Management

  • Achintya Kumar Dey, Junior socio-Economist

Water Resource Management

  • Md. Shahidullah-Civil Engineer
  • Md. Aman Ullah-field Quality Control Engineer
  • Md. Delwar Hossain-Sub. Assistant Engineer

Training & Communication

  • Nripendra Chandra Das-Training Coordinator

Admin&Finance

  • Md. Anisur Rahman- Office Manager

Support Staff

  • Md. Mozammel Haque-Guest House Caretaker
  • Md. Saidul Islam- Office Bearer
  • Md. Nur Nabi Babul- Security Guard
  • Md. Abdul Mannan- Driver

Polder Staff List

  • Farzana Khan, CDF
  • Md.Akidul Islam, CDF
  • Mina Rani Biswas, CDF
  • Asma Akter, CDF
  • Dino Bondu Sarker, CDF
  • Md. Hafizur Rahman, CDF
  • Md. Julhas Miah, CDF
  • Anamika Afroza, CDF
  • Shila Rani Biswas, CDF
  • Md. Anwar Hossain, CDF
  • Md. Abdur Rakob, CDF
  • Md. Shirazul Islam, CDF
  • Bemol Roy, CDF
  • Jasmin Sultana, CDF
  • Sankor Dhali, CDF